2023-2024

Bantam (U14) B


Game Schedule

Sep

16

@ Enfield 14U B 1/2 Season

(League)
Enfield Twin 2

1 - 8 (L)

Sep

17

vs. West Hartford 14U B

(League)
NA Red Rink

2 - 5 (L)

Sep

23

@ Wonderland 14U A1 - Open

(League)
Wonderland New

2 - 2 (T)

Sep

24

@ Ridgefield 14U A1

(League)
Winter Garden Rink

1 - 11 (L)

Sep

30

@ Jr Huskies 14U B

(League)
UCONN Rink

6 - 2 (W)

Oct

1

vs. Wonderland 14U A1 - Open

(League)
NA Blue Rink

2 - 5 (L)

Oct

7

@ Jr Huskies 14U B

(League)
UCONN Rink

6 - 10 (L)

Oct

8

vs. West Hartford 14U B

(League)
NA Red Rink

1 - 7 (L)

Oct

14

vs. Southern 14U A1

(League)
CSC Upper Rink

1 - 7 (L)

Oct

15

@ Western 14U A1 - Open

(League)
Danbury Patriot

2 - 9 (L)

Oct

21

vs. Ridgefield 14U A1

(League)
NA Blue Rink

3 - 7 (L)

Oct

22

@ Southeastern 14U B - Open

(League)
Norwich

11 - 1 (W)

Oct

28

vs. Jr Huskies 14U B

(League)
CSC Upper Rink

9 - 5 (W)

Oct

29

@ West Hartford 14U B

(League)
Veterans Rink

2 - 8 (L)

Nov

4

vs. Junior Bulldogs 14U A1

(League)
NA Red Rink

4 - 7 (L)

Nov

5

@ Darien 14U B

(League)
Stamford Twin E

4 - 4 (T)

Nov

11

vs. Wallingford 14U A - Open

(League)
CSC Upper Rink

6 - 3 (W)

Nov

18

vs. Stamford 14U A1

NA Red Rink

1 - 7 (L)

Nov

19

@ Wallingford 14U A - Open

(League)
Choate Rink

1 - 6 (L)

Dec

2

vs. Southern 14U A1

(League)
CSC Upper Rink

1 - 5 (L)

Dec

3

@ Salisbury 14U - Undeclared

(League)
Salisbury Sch

2 - 8 (L)

Dec

9

vs. Darien 14U B

(League)
CSC Upper Rink

2 - 9 (L)

Dec

10

@ Southern 14U A1

(League)
Milford Ice Rink

1 - 8 (L)

Dec

16

@ Stamford 14U A1

(League)
Terry Conners Rink

2 - 12 (L)

Dec

17

vs. Western 14U A1 - Open

(League)
NA Red Rink

3 - 5 (L)

Dec

27

@ DHS

(Tournament)
Northford Ice Pavilion

1 - 3 (L)

Dec

28

@ Hamden A1

(Tournament)
Northford Ice Pavilion

1 - 4 (L)

Dec

29

@ Shoreline Sharks

(Tournament)
Northford Ice Pavilion

8:10 PM

Jan

6

@ Simsbury 14U A1- Open

(League)
Simsbury Farms Rink

1 - 12 (L)

Jan

6

@ Junior Bulldogs 14U A1

(League)
Northford Blue

2 - 7 (L)

Jan

7

@ Wallingford 14U A - Open

(League)
Northford White

3 - 7 (L)

Jan

13

vs. Salisbury 14U - Undeclared

(League)
NA Red Rink

1 - 9 (L)

Jan

14

@ Jr Huskies 14U B

(League)
UCONN Rink

2 - 8 (L)

Jan

20

vs. Enfield 14U B

(League)
NA Red Rink

0 - 9 (L)

Jan

21

@ Southeastern 14U B - Open

(League)
Norwich

9 - 3 (W)

Jan

27

vs. Simsbury 14U A1- Open

(League)
CSC Upper Rink

1 - 9 (L)

Feb

3

@ Junior Bulldogs 14U A1

(League)
Northford Blue

3 - 1 (W)

Feb

4

vs. Darien 14U B

NA Blue Rink

0 - 7 (L)

Feb

10

vs. Southeastern 14U B - Open

NA Red Rink

5 - 2 (W)

Feb

17

vs. Jr Huskies 14U B

NA Blue Rink

6 - 4 (W)

Feb

18

@ Greenwich Skating Club 14U B - Undeclared

(League)
GSC

11:00 AM

Feb

22

vs. Jr Huskies B

(Playoff)
Newington Arena

8:25 PM

Feb

23

vs. Southeastern CT Seahawks B

(Playoff)
Newington Arena

7:50 PM

Feb

24

vs. Junior Bulldogs A1

(Playoff)
Newington Arena

9:50 AM

Feb

25

vs. Hamden A1

(Playoff)
Newington Arena

9:20 AM

Feb

25

vs. TBD Championship if Quailify

(Playoff)
Newington Arena

4:40 PM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.